Track I – Foundations

  • Alessandro Artale, Alisa Kovtunova, Marco Montali and Wil van der Aalst:
    Modelling and Reasoning over Declarative Data-Aware Processes with Object-Centric Behavioral Constraints
  • Silvano Colombo Tosatto, Guido Governatori and Nick van Beest:
    Checking Regulatory Compliance: Will We Live to See It?
  • Mahdi Ghasemi and Daniel Amyot:
    Goal-oriented Process Enhancement and Discovery
  • Sara Houhou, Souheib Baarir, Pascal Poizat and Philippe Quéinnec:
    A First-Order Logic Semantics for Communication-Parametric BPMN Collaborations
  • Jan Ladleif, Mathias Weske and Ingo Weber:
    Modeling and Enforcing Blockchain-Based Choreographies
  • Leandro Nahabedian, Victor Braberman, Nicolás D’Ippolito, Jeff Kramer and Sebastian Uchitel:
    Dynamic Reconfiguration of Business Processes
  • Josep Sànchez-Ferreres, Andrea Burattin, Josep Carmona, Marco Montali and Lluís Padró:
    Formal Reasoning on Natural Language Descriptions of Processes
  • One addition paper is a conditional accept

Track II – Engineering

  • Adriano Augusto, Marlon Dumas and Marcello La Rosa:
    Metaheuristic Optimization for Automated Process Discovery: Framework and Evaluation
  • Martin Bauer, Han van der Aa and Matthias Weidlich:
    Estimating Process Conformance by Trace Sampling and Result Approximation
  • Xixi Lu, Seyed Amin Tabatabaei, Mark Hoogendoorn and Hajo A. Reijers:
    Trace Clustering on Very Large Event Data in Healthcare using Frequent Sequence Patterns
  • Lluís Padró and Josep Carmona:
    Approximate Computation of Alignments of Business Processes through Relaxation Labelling
  • Alexander Seeliger, Alejandro Sánchez Guinea, Timo Nolle and Max Mühlhäuser: ProcessExplorer:
    Intelligent Process Mining Guidance
  • Ghalia Tello, Gabriele Gianini, Rabeb Mizouni and Ernesto Damiani:
    Machine Learning-Based Framework for Log-Lifting in Business Process Mining Applications
  • One addition paper is a conditional accept

Track III – Management

  • Iris Beerepoot, Inge van de Weerd and Hajo A. Reijers:
    Business Process Improvement Activities: Differences in Organizational Size, Culture, and Resources
  • Jeremy Gibson, Kanika Goel, Janne Barnes and Wasana Bandara:
    Towards a Reference Model for Research Process Management: An Action Design Research effort at an Australian University
  • Christopher Klinkmüller, Richard Müller and Ingo Weber:
    Mining Process Mining Practices: An Exploratory Characterization of Information Needs in Process Analytics
  • Patrick Lohmann and Michael Zur Muehlen:
    Regulatory Instability, Business Process Management Technology, and BPM Skill Configurations
  • Michael Rosemann:
    Trust-aware Process Design
  • Aygun Shafagatova and Amy Van Looy:
    Understanding the Alignment of Employee Appraisals and Rewards with Business Processes.
  • Bastian Wurm, Kanika Goel, Wasana Bandara and Michael Rosemann:
    Design Patterns for Business Process Individualization
  • Two addition papers are conditional accepts

BPM Forum
will be announced mid May

Blockchain Forum
will be announced late June

Central-Eastern Europe Forum
will be announced late June

Demonstrations
will be announced early July

Doctoral Consortium
will be announced early July