Main Conference PC Chairs

  • Thomas Hildebrandt, IT University of Copenhagen (Track Chair, Track I – Foundations)
  • Boudewijn van Dongen, Eindhoven University of Technology (Track Chair, Track II – Engineering)
  • Maximilian Röglinger, University of Bayreuth (Track Chair, Track III – Management)
  • Jan Mendling, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien (Consolidation Chair)

Main Conference Senior PC Members (Track I – Foundations)

  • Florian Daniel, Politecnico di Milano
  • Jörg Desel, Fernuniversität in Hagen
  • Chiara Di Francescomarino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler-IRST
  • Dirk Fahland, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Marcello La Rosa, The University of Melbourne
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu
  • Marco Montali, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  • John Mylopoulos, University of Toronto
  • Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm
  • Victor Vianu, University of California San Diego
  • Hagen Voelzer, IBM Research – Zurich
  • Mathias Weske, HPI, University of Potsdam

Main Conference Senior PC Members (Track II – Engineering)

  • Boualem Benatallah, The University of New South Wales
  • Josep Carmona, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
  • Cesare Pautasso, University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Hajo A. Reijers, Utrecht University
  • Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa
  • Wil van der Aalst, RWTH Aachen University
  • Ingo Weber, The University of New South Wales
  • Barbara Weber, University of St. Gallen
  • Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  • Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University

Main Conference Senior PC Members (Track III – Management)

  • Jörg Becker, European Reserach Center for Information Systems
  • Adela Del Río Ortega, University of Seville
  • Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland
  • Susanne Leist, University of Regensburg
  • Mikael Lind, University of Borås / Viktoria Institute
  • Peter Loos, IWi at DFKI, Saarland University
  • Jan Recker, University of Cologne
  • Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Technology
  • Flavia Santoro, UERJ
  • Peter Trkman, University of Ljubljana
  • Amy Van Looy, Ghent University
  • Robert Winter, University of St. Gallen

Main Conference PC Members (Track I – Foundations)

  • Ahmed Awad, University of Tartu
  • Jan Claes, Ghent University
  • Søren Debois, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Claudio Di Ciccio, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
  • Rik Eshuis, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Hans-Georg Fill, University of Fribourg
  • Guido Governatori, CSIRO
  • Gianluigi Greco, University of Calabria
  • Richard Hull, IBM Research
  • Irina Lomazova, National Research University Higher School of Economics
  • Andrea Marrella, Sapienza University of Rome
  • Oscar Pastor Lopez, Universitat Politècnica de València
  • Artem Polyvyanyy, The University of Melbourne
  • Wolfgang Reisig, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  • Arik Senderovich, University of Toronto
  • Tijs Slaats, University of Copenhagen
  • Ernest Teniente, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
  • Daniele Theseider Dupre’, Universita’ del Piemonte Orientale

Main Conference PC Members (Track II – Engineering)

  • Marco Aiello, University of Stuttgart
  • Amin Beheshti, Macquarie University
  • Andrea Burattin, Technical University of Denmark
  • Cristina Cabanillas, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
  • Fabio Casati, University of Trento
  • Massimiliano de Leoni, University of Padua
  • Jochen De Weerdt, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Remco Dijkman, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu
  • Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology
  • Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn
  • Joerg Evermann, Memorial University of Newfoundland
  • Walid Gaaloul, Télécom SudParis
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion
  • Luciano García-Bañuelos, University of Tartu
  • Chiara Ghidini, Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK)
  • Daniela Grigori, Laboratoire LAMSADE, University Paris-Dauphine
  • Dimka Karastoyanova, University of Groningen
  • Christopher Klinkmüller, Data61|CSIRO
  • Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Jochen Kuester, FH Bielefeld
  • Henrik Leopold, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu
  • Massimo Mecella, Sapienza University of Rome
  • Hamid Motahari, IBM
  • Jorge Munoz-Gama, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
  • Hye-Young Paik, The University of New South Wales
  • Luise Pufahl, Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
  • Manuel Resinas, University of Seville
  • Minseok Song, POSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
  • Arthur Ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology
  • Farouk Toumani, Limos, Blaise Pascal University, Clermont-Ferrand
  • Moe Wynn, Queensland University of Technology

Main Conference PC Members (Track III – Management)

  • Wasana Bandara, Queensland University of Technology
  • Daniel Beimborn, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management
  • Daniel Beverungen, Paderborn University
  • Alessio Maria Braccini, University of Tuscia
  • Peter Fettke, German Research Center for Artificial Inteilligence (DFKI) and Saarland University
  • Kathrin Figl, University of Innsbruck
  • Thomas Grisold, Vienna University of Economics and Business
  • Bernd Heinrich, Universität Regensburg
  • Christian Janiesch, University of Würzburg
  • Florian Johannsen, University of Bremen
  • John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Michael Leyer, University of Rostock
  • Alexander Mädche, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Monika Malinova, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
  • Juergen Moormann, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management
  • Markus Nüttgens, University of Hamburg
  • Jens Poeppelbuss, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  • Shazia Sadiq, The University of Queensland
  • Theresa Schmiedel, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland
  • Anna Sidorova, University of North Texas
  • Axel Winkelmann, University of Würzburg